Tagetes erecta extract Manufacturer with Natural Field

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24
    US $67.50
  • >=25
    US $59.50
Supply Ability:
3000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port:
China main port
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Tagetes erecta extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Flower
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Top grade
Brand Name:
Natural Field
Model Number:
20%
Apperance:
Orange - red powder
Specification:
Lutein 10%, 20%,40% 80%
Latin name:
Tagetes erecta Linn.
Stocks:
940kgs
Manufacturer:
Almost 10 years
Certification:
ISO9001 and HACCP
Statement:
Non-Irradiated, Non-GMO
Allergen:
Free
Aflatoxin B1:
max.5ppb
Total heavy metals:
NMT 10ppm
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1,5kgs/bag, 25kgs/drum or per customers' requirements
Delivery Time
2 days after payment confirmed

Tagetes erecta extract Manufacturer with Natural Field

Product Description

   

Basic Information

Product Name

Lutein

CAS No

127-40-2

Other Name

Xanthophyll

Specification

10%-80%

Appearance

Orange-Red Powder

Extract source

Marigold flower

Test Method

HPLC

Particle Size

NLT100% Pass 80 mesh

Molecular Formula

C40H56O2

Molecular Weight

568.87

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g

Function

1.Lutein Power can prevents the vision which the senile eyeball retina yellow spot degeneration causes to drop

with loses one’s sight.

2. Lutein Power can resist the free radical to create the cell and the organ damage in the human body, thus may

  prevent the organism senile initiation the cardiovascular, coronary disease and tumor disease.

3. Lutein Power can also widely applied in food coloring,medical intermediate and feed additives.

Packing & Storage

N.W.25kgs

G.W.28kgs

Paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside

Preserve in tight containers at controlled room temperature .

2 years when properly stored.

                                 

Application of Marigold Flower Extract
1.Marigold Flower Extract Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for colorant and nutrient.
2.Marigold Flower Extract Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is mainly used in vision care products to alleviate visual fatigue.
3.Marigold Flower Extract Applied in cosmetics, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.
4.Marigold Flower Extract Applied in feed additive, it is mainly used in feed additive for laying hens and table poultry to improve the color of egg yolk and chicken.

 

Related products

1.Lutein:Powder 5%-90%, Oil 10%-20%, Particle 5%-20% (Food grade)

2.Lutein Ester: Powder 10%,20%

3.Zeaxanthin:Powder 5%-60%

Related Products

           

 

           

 

Packing and Shipping

Contact Info

Welcome your any questions about Calendula Officinalis Extract Lutein Powder