Pure Natural 10% Astaxanthin Oleoresin Bulk Astaxanthin Oil by HPLC

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 100 - 999 Grams
    US $0.80
  • 1000 - 2999 Grams
    US $0.76
  • >=3000 Grams
    US $0.74
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
liquid astaxanthin
Form:
Astaxanthin Oil
Part:
Other
Extraction Type:
CO2
Packaging:
Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Cosmestics
Brand Name:
Natural Field
Model Number:
Astaxanthin oil 10%
Apperance:
Dark red viscous oleoresin
Source:
Haematococcus pluvialis powder
Specification:
Astaxanthin oil 10%
CAS:
472-61-7
Solubility:
Lipid soluble
Stocks:
979kgs
Certificate:
ISO9001 & HACCP
Extraction method:
CO2
Statement:
Non-irradiatted, Non-GMO
Heavy metals:
max. 10ppm
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
100 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg/bag, 25kg/drum or per customer's requirments
Port
China Main port
Lead Time :
will be shipped in 2 business days after payment confirmed

Pure Natural 10% Astaxanthin Oleoresin Bulk Astaxanthin Oil by HPLC

.jpg

Basic Information of Natural Astaxanthin Oil

Product Name

 Natural Astaxanthin Oil

Source

 Haematococcus pluvialis

Used Part

 Seaweed

Active ingredient

 Astaxanthin

Specification

 5%~10%

Grade

 food grade, cosmetic grade

Appearance

 The dark red liquid oil

Smell and taste

 No coke smelly , rancidity and other smell

Impurities

 No visible foreign material

Astaxanthin content(HPLC)

 ≥10.0%

Moisture and volatile matter

 ≤6%

Ash

 ≤5%

Lead

 ≤1.0mg/kg

Arsenic

 ≤1.0mg/kg

Mercury

 ≤0.1mg/kg

Total plate count

 ≤1000cfu/g

Coliforms

 ≤40mnp/100g

Mould

 ≤25cfu/g

Yeast

 ≤25cfu/g

Function  of Natural Astaxanthin oil

1.Used in cosmetic field

2.Used in health care products

3.Used in feed supplement

Packing of Natural Astaxanthin oil 

1kg/bag,25kg/drum or as your requirement

Storage of Natural Astaxanthin oil 

Store in cool & dry place, Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life of Natural Astaxanthin oil

24 months when properly stored.

What is Astaxanthin? 

Astaxanthin (astaxanthin), also known as xanthine shrimp, lobster shell pigment, is a carotenoid, also is the highest level in carotenoids synthetic product, dark pink, chemical structure similar to beta carotene. 

antioxidant.jpg

Function of Natural Astaxanthin Oil:    

 

Used in cosmetic field

Astaxanthin has powerful antioxidant

Astaxanthin has a mechanism of anti-wrinkle

Astaxanthin has a mechanism of sunscreen

 

.Used in health care products

Protection of the eye and central nervous system

Anti- UV radiation

Prevention of cardiovascular disease

Enhanced Immunity

Alleviate sports fatigue

Anti-inflammatory & anti-infection

Inhibition of tumor

 

.Used in feed supplement

Improving hair color, enhance its ornamental value

It can enhance the animal's immune function

 

 astaxanthin  capsule.jpg

 

 antioxidant

.jpg

 

 

.jpg

.jpg

,.jpg

.jpg