Super quality 98% ursolic acid powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $50-180 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
3000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port:
China Main port
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Rosemary Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
leaf
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Top quality
Brand Name:
Natural Field
Model Number:
Ursolic Acid Powder 25, 50%, 90%, 98%
Apperance:
Yellow-green to off-white powder
Source:
Rosemarinus officinalis
Specification:
Ursolic Acid Powder 25, 50%, 90%, 98%
CAS:
77-52-1
Solubility:
Water Dispersible
Stocks:
979kgs
Certificate:
ISO9001 & HACCP
Statement:
Non-irradiatted, Non-GMO
Solvent:
Free
Heavy metals:
max. 10ppm
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg/bag, 25kg/drum or per customer's requirments
Delivery Time
will be shipped in 3 business days after payment confirmed

 

Super quality 98% ursolic acid powder

 

Product Description

  

ANALYSIS

SPECIFICATION 

RESULTS

Appearance

White Powder 

Complies

Odor

Characteristic

Complies

Assay(HPLC)

 95%, 98%

Complies

Sieve analysis

100% pass 80 mesh

Complies

Loss on Drying

Residue on Ignition

5.0%

5.0%

Complies

Complies

Heavy Metal

<20ppm

Complies

Residual Solvents

EP2000

Complies

Residual Pesticide

Negative

Complies

Microbiology

 

 

Total Plate Count

<1000cfu/g

Complies

Yeast & Mold

<100cfu/g

Complies

E.Coli

Negative

Complies

Salmonella

Negative

Complies

 

What's Ursolic Acid ?

 a carboxylic acid present in a wide variety of plants in the form of a free acid 

or an aglycone of triterpene saponines. It is a pentacyclic triterpenoid compound 

which naturally occurs in a large number of vegetarian food, medicinal herbs and plants.

Function:
1. Inhibiting various types of cancer cells
2. Sedation
3. Antiinflammation
4. Antibiosis
5. Antidibetes
6. Antiulcer 

 

Medicinal Use: 

Ursolic acid has medicinally action, both topically and internally. 

Ursolic acid is used in many cosmetic preparations for its anti-inflammatory, 

antitumor and antimicrobial properties.
Ursolic acid has antibacterial and antifungal activity. 
Ursolic acid has anti-inflammatory properties and is used in ointments to treat burns

 
 
 
Packing and Shipping

 

Contact Info

 Ursolic Acid