Natural Bittter Apricot Kernel Extract Bulk Price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Kilograms
    US $500.00
  • >=25 Kilograms
    US $460.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Laetrile
Form:
Powder
Part:
Seed
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Pharmaceutical Grade
Brand Name:
Natural Field
Model Number:
Natural Extract
Product Name:
Bitter Apricot Kernel Extract
Active ingredient:
Amygdalin
Other name:
Vitamin B17/Laetrile
Apperance:
white crystalline powder
Specification:
99% amygdalin
CAS No.:
29883-15-6
Latin name:
Prunus armeniaca. L.
Molecular Weight:
457.43
Molecular Formula:
C20H27NO11
Statement:
Non-irradiation, Non-GMO Allergen Free
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Carton: 1kg - 10kg
Drum, 25kg
For Vitamin B17 , Amygdalin 98% , Amygdalin
Port
China main port
Lead Time :
Shipped in 2 days from stocks after payment for Amygdalin

Natural Bittter Apricot Kernel Extract Bulk Price

 

Product Description

 

.jpg

Basic Information
Product NameApricot Kernels Extract Amygdalin
CAS NO.29883-15-6
Plant Latin NamePrunus armeniaca. L.
Assay 99%
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
Particle SizeNLT 100% through 80 mesh
Loss on Drying2.0%
Ash Content0.10%
Single Impurity0.2%
Residual Solvent1500ppm
Solubility

1g soluble in 12ml water, 900ml ethanol and 11ml boiling ethanol, easy soluble

 in boiling water and insoluble in Diethyl ether.

Heavy Metals
Total Heavy Metals10ppm
As1ppm
Pb1ppm
Hg0.1ppm
Cd1ppm
Microbiological Tests  
Total Plate Count1000cfu/g
Total Yeast & Mold100cfu/g
Packing 

1 kg - 10 kg: Carton, aluminium foil bag inside
10 kg - 25 kg: Drum, aluminium foil bag inside
or as your requirements

Shelf Life 
24 months when properly storedish n

What is Amygdalin / Vitamin B17?

Amygdalin / Vitamin B17, also known as laetrile, is isolated from the seeds of Prunus armeniaca, which is found naturally in fruits and vegetables, particularly in the apricot pits and bitter almonds.

Source:

Bitter Apricot kernel extract Amygdalin/Vitamin B17 is a glycoside initially from the seeds of the tree Prunus dulcis, also known as bitter almonds. Several other related speciesin the genus of Prunus, including apricot (Prunus or meniaca) and black cherry (Prunus serotina), also contain amygdalin. Since the early 1950s, a modidied form of amygdalin has been promoted under the names laetrile and " Vitamin B17 " as a cancer cure. 

Application:

 

1.When in health food field, Bitter Apricot kernel extract is widely used in food additives industry, which can be added into the dairy, beverage health care products, pastries, cold drinks, jelly, bread, milk and so on;

2.When in cosmetic field, Amygdalin is a kind of treatment for anti-skin cancer;

3.Vitamin B17 can also be used in pharmaceutical field.