Allergen Free Products triacontanol plant growth hormone

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Kilograms
    US $267.00
  • >=25 Kilograms
    US $260.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Biological Pesticide, Herbicide, Insecticide, Plant Growth Regulator, Rodenticide
CAS No.:
593-50-0, 593-50-0
Other Names:
MYRICYLALCOHOL
MF:
C30H62O, C30H62O
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
90%
Application:
fertilizer
Brand Name:
NF
Model Number:
NF-009
active ingredients:
Triacontanol
specification:
90%
assay method:
GC
color:
white
form:
powder
MW:
438.82
grade:
AAA
usage field:
agriculture
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Port
xi'an, Beijing
Lead Time :
in stock

          Allergen Free Products triacontanol 

 

Basic Information

Product Name

Triacontanol

Used Part

Sugarcane Wax

Appearance

white flaky crystal powder

Odor &Taste

Characteristic

CAS No.

557-61-9

molecular formula

C28H58O

Test Method

GC

Active Ingredient

Triacontanol

Physical Characteristics

Sieve Analysis

NLT 100% pass 80 mesh

Loss on Drying

5%

Ash Content

3%

Microbiological Assay

Total Plate Count

1000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

100cfu/g

E.Coli

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Staphylococcus

Negative

Function

 -Triacontanol can Improve the adsorption of water

Triacontanol can Improve the adsorption of mineral elements

- Triacontanol can Improve the assay of chlorophyll

Triacontanol can Improve the storage of energy

Triacontanol can Improve the activity of enzyme and breathe 

Triacontanol can Improve the resistance to bad condition

Packing

N.W.25kgs    

G.W.28kgs 

Paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.

Storage

Store in cool & dry place.Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life

24 months when properly stored.

 

 

 Used before and after 

 

ABOUT US

 Xi’an Natural-Field Bio-Technique Co,Ltd,founded in 2005,dedicates to the natural active ingredients and effective separation of the monomer ingredients.Our products mainly are used in pharmaceutical ,health care and cosmetic industries.

 

RFQ

Q1: What's the main order for the usual?

For the hight value product min order starts from 1g and 

generally starts from 10g.

 

Q2: What's  the sample cost?

Generally free sample could be oferred except the high 

value product.

 

Q3: What's the package and payment terms?

Our package:  in 2 plastic bags, Aluminum foil bag outside, 

1-10kg /carton, 10-25kg /drum.

Payment: T/T, L/C, could be through Paypal, Escrow, West  Union.

Q4: How can i make sure that I could get products after payment?     

 Xi'an natural field is an audiated assemented supplier at alibaba, and it has its own factory, all the

 business are expectd by alibab, you can go to alibaba.com for your right protected. 

 

Q5: What's the shipping and time?

Asia and neighbour countries:  generally by EMS , DHL which will take 3-5 days. 

European countries:  EMS, DHL is preferred, usually takes around 5-6 days. 

America:  Fedex is preferred;

South part countries:  DHL or Fedex is the best which is very fast and usually takes 7-10 days. 

You could choose your favourite shipping. 

 

Q6: How do we do if the goods doesn't match with the sample?

Usually we'll confirm the testing method, if it is because of the quality, we'll recalled the unquality 

goods and send free the products to you again. Please don't worry, our products were tested before

 the shipping.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We are   Allergen Free Products triacontanol   supplier, for better price, pls inquiry us now!