With 12 years experience traditional Chinese herbs extract icariin 40% epimedium extract

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Kilograms
    US $916.70
  • >=25 Kilograms
    US $883.30
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Epimedium Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Leaf
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
AAA
Brand Name:
Natural Field
Model Number:
40%
active ingridents:
Icariin
form:
brown powder
specification:
40%
CAS NO::
489-32-7
Molecular Formula::
C33H40O15
Molecular Mass::
676.66
grade:
AAA
ash content:
NMT 3%
extract source:
Epimedium
other name:
Honey Goat Weed Extract
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
800 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg/bag,25kg/drum,or as your request.
Port
China main port
Lead Time :
within 3 days after your payment

With 12 years experience traditional Chinese herbs extract icariin 40% epimedium extract

Banner

Basic Information

Product  Name

Epimedium extract icariin

CAS No

489-32-7

Specification

40%

Appearance

Brown powder

Used part

Leaf

Active Ingredient

Icariin

Test Method

HPLC

Latin Name

Epimedium Brericrnum

Molecular Formula

C33H40O15

Molecular Weight

676.66

Total Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g

Function

1. Reducingblood sugar, lower blood pressure.

2.Enhance sexual function

3.Increase T cell number for kidney disease patients

4.Increase the number of kidney patients in T cells

5.Affect different aspects of aging mechanisms

Packing & Storage

N.W.25kgs

G.W.28kgs

Paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside

Preserve in tight containers at controlled room temperature .

2 years when properly stored.

 

What is Epimedium Extract:

Epimedium, also known as barrenwort, bishop's hat, fairy wings, horny goat weed, or yin yang huo , is a genus of flowering plants in the family Berberidaceae. The majority of the species are endemic to China, with smaller numbers elsewhere in Asia, and a few in the Mediterranean region.

 

 

Application of Epimedium

♦Reducingblood sugar, lower blood pressure.

♦Enhance sexual function.

♦Increase T cell number for kidney disease patients.

♦Increase the number of kidney patients in T cells.

♦Affect different aspects of aging mechanisms.

 

 

 

Banner men's health

 

Male Health Series
Pygeum Africanum Extract

Ratio Extract:4:1,5:1

Total Sterols:2.5%,12.0%,13.0%,15%
-------
Cnidium ExtractOsthole:20%,35%,50%,60%,98%484-12-8
Epimedium ExtractIcariin:10%,20%,40%,50%,60%,80%,90%,98%489-32-7
Saw Palmetto ExtractFatty acid :45%---------
Banner campany