Best Quality vine tea extract 98% Dihydromyricetin Powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Kilograms
    US $135.00
  • >=25 Kilograms
    US $125.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Vine tea extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Seed
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Can, Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Food & Pharmaceutical Grade
Brand Name:
Nutral Field
Model Number:
98%
Product Name:
Best Quality vine tea extract 98% Dihydromyricetin
Appearance:
White Fine Powder
Extract source:
Vine tea
Other name:
DMY DHM
CAS No:
27200-12-0
Specification:
98%
MF:
C15H12O8
MW:
320.2
Test Method:
HPLC
MOQ:
100g
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg/bag, 25kg/drum with aluminum foil bag inside
or per your requirment for dihydromyricetin
Port
Shanghai, Guangdong
Lead Time :
Shipped in 2 days after payment

Best Quality vine tea extract 98% Dihydromyricetin Powder

Product Description

.jpg 

Basic Information
Product Name
Vine Tea Extract Dihydromyricetin Powder,
Latin Name Vitis Ampelopsis grossedentata
Used PartLeaf
Appearance
White Powder
Odor &TasteCharacteristic
Solubility

Easy soluble in hot water, also soluble in ethanol, acetone

and methanol.

Test Method
HPLC
Active Ingredient

Dihydromyricetin 98%

CAS NO.

27200-12--0

Molecular Formula

C15H12O8

Molecular Weight

320

Physical Characteristics
Sieve AnalysisNLT 100% pass 80 mesh
Loss on Drying≤2.0%
Ash Content≤1.0%
Residual Solvents
Ethanol≤5000ppm
Total Heavy Metals≤10ppm
Pesticide Residues≤1ppm
Microbiological Assay
Total Plate Count5000cfu/g
Total Yeast & Mold500cfu/g
E.ColiNegative
SalmonellaNegative
StaphylococcusNegative
Function

1.Vine tea extract can protect liver against alcohol damage. 

2.Vine tea extract powder has the ability to reduce injuries all ready caused to the liver.

3.Vine tea extract powder can help to repair damage caused to your liver after one-too-many nights out

Packing

N.W.25kgs    

G.W.28kgs 

Paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.

Storage

 Preserve in good-sealed containers at controlled room temperature.

Shelf life

24 months when properly stored.

 

What is Vine Tea Extract Dihydromyricetin?

In China, Vine Tea (DHM) is commonly known as Teng Cha and is sold/used as a herbal remedy to alleviate fevers, drunkness, cure rheumatism, strengthen physique, diuresis, and many other functions.

Dihydromyricetin's main effects are that of gaba/alcohol receptor inhibitor. (Hepatprotective meaning liver/blood protector. Gaba receptor cells uptake alcohol during consumption and the resulting loss of function from loss of GABA uptake produces the effects of intoxication.)  

About the stability:

Dihydromyricetin has good thermal stability, but with the increase of temperature greater than 100 ℃dihydromyricetin will occur irreversible oxidation reaction. Dihydromyricetin is stable under neutral and acidic conditions.

 

 

Specification:

Vine Tea ExtractSpecification
Dihydromyricetin DHM powder

50% HPLC

98% HPLC

 

Application of Vine Tea Extract Dihydromyricetin Powder:

 

1. Dihydromyricetin DHM could be used in nutrition food and supplements;

2. In functional foodDihydromyricetin DHM can be used as capsules or pills.

 

 

Related products:

Product name:Functions:
Silymarin           Milk Thistle Extract.jpg

Liver protection ,

especially for fatty liver and alcoholic liver

Puerarin             Puerarin.jpg

Liver protection

Anti-drunk hangover,

Dihydromyricetin Dihydromyricetin DHM.jpg

Anti-bacterial, Anti-inflammatory

Hepatoprotective

Antioxidant

Anti-tumor

 

dosage-1.jpg

dosage-2.jpg

Flow-Chart-of-DHM.jpg

HPLC.jpg

 -.jpgHACCP

 

 

Packing and Shipping

.jpg.jpg.jpg,.jpg 

Contact Info

.jpg