Natural CAS 84380-01-8 alpha arbutin powder with Natural Field

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 9 Kilograms
    US $185.00
  • 10 - 24 Kilograms
    US $154.00
  • >=25 Kilograms
    US $142.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Alpha-arbutin
Form:
Powder
Part:
/
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Glass Container, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Cosmetic
Brand Name:
Natural field
Model Number:
99%
product name:
Arbutin
CAS No.:
84380-01-8
test metod:
by HPLC
specification:
99%
color:
White crystals or crystalline powder
Test Method:
HPLC
Factory:
Since 2005
Application:
Cosmetic Industries
Melting point:
202.0℃~210.0℃
Transparency in water:
Transparent colorless no suspended
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1.inside double plastic bags ,foil bags plus
2. 25kg /drums
3. for your requests for arbutin
Port
China main port

Natural CAS 84380-01-8 alpha arbutin powder with Natural Field

Product Description

Banner.jpg 

 

Alpha Arbutin

Basic Information

Product Name

Alpha Arbutin

Specification

99%

Test Method

HPLC

CAS.NO

84380-01-8

Molecular Formula

C12H16O7

Melting point

202.0~210.0

Detailed Specification

Appearance

White crystals or crystalline powder

Specific Optical Ratation

[α]D 20 =+ 175.0°- +185.0°

Transparency in Water

Transparent colorless no suspended

Loss on drying

≤0.5%

Residue on Ignition

≤0.5%

Plumbum

≤2ppm

Aerobic bacterial Count

≤1000cfu/g

Packing

N.W.25kgs  

G.W.28kgs

Paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside

Storage

Store in cool & dry place.Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life

2 years when properly stored.

 

What is Arbutin

Arbutin is white needle crystal or powder. Extracted from the leaves of bearberry, it can inhibit the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in the body, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, eliminating pigmentation and freckles, and also sterilizing and anti-inflammatory effects. Mainly used in the preparation of advanced cosmetics.

                                          .jpg

Function of Arbutin

Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck,  

Prevent ultraviolet radiation.

Enhance immune system.

It is good for our enteric disease.

It has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald.

Application of Arbutin

In fact, the main effect of arbutin is skin lightening, which makes the skin look youthful and beautiful.

1.Cosmetic raw materials

Arbutin is used in high-grade cosmetics. It can be used as a skin cream, freckle cream, high-grade pearl cream, etc. It can not only be used for skin care, but also anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant.

2.Burning medicinal materials

Arbutin is the main ingredient of the new type of scald medicine. It is characterized by rapid analgesia, strong anti-inflammatory ability, rapid elimination of redness and swelling, quick healing and no scarring.     .jpg

3.Intestinal anti-inflammatory drug ingredients

Sterilization, anti-inflammatory effect, no toxic side effects.

Attention

1. Arbutin is easy to decompose in acidic environment, pay attention to the pH of the system such as cream emulsion is controlled at 5-7;

2. Dissolve arbutin in a small amount of water at 50℃, and add at 50℃ after the emulsification of the cream is completed;

3. Add an appropriate amount of antioxidants to the cosmetic system to prevent discoloration;

4. After the emulsification of the cream is completed, NaHSO3 and Na2SO3 which have been dissolved with a small amount of water are added at 50℃ (the recommended addition amount is 0.3-0.4%);

5. Adding natural vegetable oil containing oleic acid and linoleic acid can promote the synergistic effect of arbutin;

6. Adding 0.8 -1.0% azone to the cosmetic system can promote the absorption of arbutin and prevent the precipitation of arbutin on the skin.

Company Information

Banner  campany.jpg