Cosmetic Raw Material and whitening 99% alpha arbutin powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 9 Kilograms
    US $266.70
  • 10 - 24 Kilograms
    US $253.40
  • >=25 Kilograms
    US $233.40
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Alpha-arbutin
Form:
Powder
Part:
Seed
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Glass Container, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Cosmetic
Brand Name:
Natural field
Model Number:
99%
product name:
Arbutin
CAS No.:
84380-01-8
test metod:
by HPLC
specification:
99%min
color:
White crystals or crystalline powder
Test Method:
HPLC
Factory:
Since 2005
Application:
Cosmetic Industries
Melting point:
202.0℃~210.0℃
Transparency in water:
Transparent colorless no suspended
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1.inside double plastic bags ,foil bags plus
2. 25kg /drums
3. for your requests for arbutin
Port
China main port
Lead Time :
3-5 days after payments for arbutin
 Cosmetic Raw Material and whitening 99% alpha arbutin powder
Banner

Banner.jpg

Product description of Alpha Arbutin:

Alpha Arbutin

Basic Information

Product Name

Alpha Arbutin

Specification

99%

Test Method

HPLC

CAS.NO

84380-01-8

Molecular Formula

C12H16O7

Melting point

202.0℃~210.0℃

Detailed Specification

Appearance

White crystals or crystalline powder

Specific Optical Ratation

[α]D 20 =+ 175.0°- +185.0°

Transparency in Water

Transparent colorless no suspended

Loss on drying

≤0.5%

Residue on Ignition

≤0.5%

Plumbum

≤2ppm

Aerobic bacterial Count

≤1000cfu/g

Packing

N.W.25kgs  G.W.28kgs  Paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside

G.W.28kgs

Paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside

Storage

Store in cool & dry place.Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life

2 years when properly stored.

   What is Arbutin?

   Arbutin is a naturally occuring derivative of hydroquinone found in the leaves of cranberry, bearberry, and  blueberry shrubs, most types of pears, and many other plants. Arbutin may inhibit melanogenesis by affecting  tyrosinase activity.It has been used in the treatment of disorders of hyperpigmentation such

as postinflammatory hyperpigmentation caused by acne, trauma, allergic reactions, infections, injuries,  phototoxic reactions, reactions to medications, reactions to cosmetics, and inflammatory diseases.Arbutin  concentration protocols for skin whitening have not yet been established. Low concentrations have no effect,  while high concentrations of about 5% or more can be as irritating as hydroquinone and may potentially result  in unexpected hyperpigmentation (darkening).

                                         arbutin.png

 

.jpg

 

 

Function:

1). Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck,  

2). Prevent ultraviolet radiation.

3). Enhance immune system.

4). It is good for our enteric disease.

5) . It has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald.

Application:

Cosmetic Grade: Whitening effect

  Arbutin can quickly penetrate the skin, without affecting the cell proliferation concentration at the same time, can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, blocking the formation of melanin, through their own direct integration with tyrosine to accelerate the decomposition of melanin And excretion, thereby reducing the skin pigment deposition, eliminate stains and freckles, but also on the melanoma cells do not produce toxic, irritating, allergenic and other side effects, as well as the role of sterilization, anti-inflammatory. It is today's most popular safe and effective whitening raw materials, but also the twenty-first century, the ideal skin whitening freckle active agent.

arbutin cosmetic.jpg

Advantage of arbutin:

It inhibits tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of melanin.Since arbutin’s active component is released slowly, it can be less irritating than other skin-lightening agents and better for those with sensitive skin,” Lin says. Plus, the bearberry plant actually has sun protection properties and can reduce the degree of skin darkening after sun exposure. It has been proven to be safe and effective to provides skin lightening and brightening effects.

 Good solubility: Soluble in water, methanol, ethanol, propylene glycol, glycerol-water solution. It can dissolve in water to make a homogeneous transparent solution. It does not clump nor form solids in water.

 

.jpg

COSMETIC RAW MATERIAL

 

 

Coenzyme q10

Chlorella Growth Factor

Alpha- Arbutin

Fucoidin

Beta-Arbutin

Aloe vera gel freezed powder 

L-Glutathione reduced

Grape seed extract 

5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCl (5-ALA)

Green tea extract

Oxyresveratrol

Giant Knotweed extract Polydatin

Glabridin

Apple Extract

Lycopene

Loquat Leaf Extract Ursolic Acid

antioxidant
 
Banner Cosmetic

Banner .jpg 

Banner company

Banner  campany.jpg