Plant Growth Regulator 5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCL 5-ALA CAS 5451-09-2

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24
    US $1699.80
  • >=25
    US $1549.80
Supply Ability:
100 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port:
All of chinese ports
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
5451-09-2, 5451-09-2
Other Names:
5-Aminolevulinic Acid Hydrochloride
MF:
C5H9NO3.HCl
EINECS No.:
C15H22FN3O6
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
NF
Model Number:
Agriculture Grade
Purity:
98%,99%, 98%,99%
Product Name:
5-ALA HCL
Assay:
USP32
Melting point:
150--156
molecular formula:
C5H9NO3HCl
Solubility:
Soluble in water and MeOH, insoluble in EtOH
Grade:
Agriculture Grade
Appearance:
White Crystalline Powder
MOQ:
10gram
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1-10kg: Carton box, aluminium foil bags inside
25kg: Paperboard Drum, aluminium foil bags inside
Delivery Time
2 working days after your payment

   Plant Growth Regulator 5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCL 5-ALA CAS 5451-09-2

Product Description

 

Basic Information

Product Name

5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCl/5-ALA

Other Name 

5-ala

CAS

5451-09-2

Color

White crystalline powder

Specification

98%

Molecular Formula

C5H9NO3HCl

 MW

167.59 

Particle Size

80 Mesh

Active Ingredient 

5-ALA

Identification 

FT-IR,HPLC,NMR,Mass

Loss on drying 1.0%
Melting point149℃--155℃
Residue on ignition 0.5%
Heavy metals 20ppm
Iron 20ppm
Bacteria endotoxins 0.4 USP EU/mg
Microbial  Limits
Total aerobic microbial count 100 cfu/g
Staphylococcus aureusAbsence
Pseudomonas aeruginosaAbsence
Salmonella speciesAbsence
Escherichia ColiAbsence
Impurities
Any other single impurity 0.3%
Total impurities 1.0%
Assay98.0%-102.0%

Function 

1.5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCl can help plant grow more regular;

2.5-ala can be used as herbicide;

3.5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCl can be used as pesticide and inseticide.

1.5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCl can be used as photosensitizer to cure cerebral cancer;

2.5-ala can be used as photosensitizer to cure bladder cancer;

3.5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCl can be used as photosensitizer to cure skin cancer.

1.5-ala can help improve the problem of pachulosis;

2.5-Aminolevulinic Acid HCL can help repair the coarse pore, rough shin, dark skin and damaged skin; 

3.5-ala can help remove the acne and spot.

  

 What is 5-ala? 

5-ALA is applied in variety of scientific fields with wide range. Examples of applications are shown below. Improvement of harvest yield or increase of plant greenness Supplement for culture of microorganism or cells from animals Research relating production of active oxygen derived from accumulation of excess amount of porphirins Photodynamic diagnosis for cancer research. 

Related Products in Agricaltural  Field:

5-ALA98%.99%5451-09-2
Triacontanol90%593-50-0
Genistein98%446-72-0
Physcion10%.20%.40%.98%521-61-9
Formonoetin98%485-72-3
Osthole8%.10%-98%484-12-8
Chlorogenic Acid10%.20%.98%327-97-9
Matrine10%.20%.98%519-02-8

 

 

Packing and Shipping

 

Contact Info