100% Natural Lutein and Zeaxanthin of Marigold Extract

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24
    US $434.50
  • >=25
    US $424.50
Supply Ability:
3000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port:
Beijing Guangzhou Tianjin
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Marigold Extract
Form:
Powder, orange red powder
Part:
flower
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Food Grade & Cosmetic & Medical
Brand Name:
Natural Field
Model Number:
5% 10% 20% 40% 80%
Product Name:
marigold extract
specification:
5%-80%
CAS NO::
144-68-3
CAS number:
127-40-2
Molecular Formula::
C40H56O2
Molecular Mass::
568.87
Extract source:
marigold extract
Latin Name:
Tagetes erecta L.
Application:
Health-care Products
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg 2kg or 5kg aluminium foil bag then in carton or drum
10kg 15kg 25kg/drum or according to customer' requirement for lutein zeaxanthin.
Delivery Time
within 3 days after your payment

100% Natural Lutein and Zeaxanthin of Marigold Extract

Product Description

Basic Information

Product Name

Marigold  flower extract

 

 

Lutein

CAS No

127-40-2

Other Name

Xanthophyll

Appearance

Orange red powder

Specification

5%-80%

Other specification

lutein + sunflower seed oil , lutein + zeaxanthin oil suspension

lutein ester , lutein ester oil suspension

 

 

zeaxanthin

CAS No

144-68-3

Appearance

Orange powder

Specification

5%-60%

Other specification

zeaxanthin + sunflower seed oil , zeaxanthin micro powder

Extract source

Marigold flower

Test Method

HPLC

Particle Size

NLT100% Pass 80 mesh

Molecular Formula

C40H56O2

Molecular Weight

568.87

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g

Function

1.Marigold  flower extract can prevents the vision which the senile eyeball retina yellow spot degeneration causes to drop with loses one’s sight.

2. Marigold  flower extract can resist the free radical to create the cell and the organ damage in the human body, thus may prevent the organism senile initiation the cardiovascular, coronary disease and tumor disease.

3. Marigold  flower extract can also widely applied in food coloring,medical intermediate and feed additives.

Packing & Storage

N.W.25kgs

G.W.28kgs

Paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside

Preserve in tight containers at controlled room temperature .

2 years when properly stored.

 

                             

 

Application of Marigold Flower Extract

1.Marigold Flower Extract  Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for colorant and nutrient.

2.Marigold Flower Extract  Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is mainly used in vision care products to alleviate visual fatigue.

3.Marigold Flower Extract  Applied in cosmetics, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.

4.Marigold Flower Extract  Applied in feed additive, it is mainly used in feed additive for laying hens and table poultry to improve the color of egg yolk and chicken.

 

 

 

Packing and Shipping

 

 

Contact Info

 We are lutein zeaxanthin supplier, welcome to your inquiry.